:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Tuesday July 16 2019 

Featured Sponsors Dunlop Wilsons

143875 visitors
since January 26, 2007


RSS Feed

 

DUNLOP EASTERNS JUNIOR OPEN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 5 APRIL 2019 TO 7 APRIL 2019 - U11/13/14/16/19 BOYS RESULTS

A big thank you to all the girls and boys who supported our tournament.  The support from family and well-wishers was also wonderful to note.  We congratulate all players on their performances and wish all well for the rest of the season.

Here are the results :

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD A EXCEL SPREADSHEET WITH COMPREHENSIVE RESULTS.

 

DUNLOP BLOEMFONTEIN JUNIOR OPEN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 - U11/13/14/16/19 BOYS AND GIRLS RESULTS

 

This past weekend (1st March 2019 to 3rd March 2019) saw 16 of our Easterns Junior girls and boys participate in the Dunlop Bloemfontein Junior Open.  We are proud of each member of our team.

DUNLOP BLOEMFONTEIN OPEN RESULTS

   
             

GIRLS U11 A SECTION

Ranking

Result

 

BOYS U11 A SECTION

Ranking

Result

Brianna Robinson

4

3

 

Joseph Myers

20

27

             
             

GIRLS U13 A SECTION

Ranking

Result

 

BOYS U13 B SECTION

Ranking

Result

Preyanka Naidoo

7

13

 

Russel Jones

8

1

             
             

GIRLS U14 A SECTION

Ranking

Result

       

Kashaliyah Naidoo

11

9

       
             
             

GIRLS U16 B SECTION

Ranking

Result

 

BOYS U16 A SECTION

Ranking

Result

Donneli Kirkpatrick

2

2

 

Ethan Robinson

12

9

Berlin Sapire

3

4

 

Jordan Wilkinson

20

23

Stephanie Jones

10

11

       
             
             

GIRLS U19 A SECTION

Ranking

Result

 

BOYS U16 C SECTION

Ranking

Result

Hannah McBride

14

13

 

Nicolas Dunbar

7

5

Cherè Lindeque

26

27

       

Zanè Calitz

28

31

       
             
             

GIRLS U19 B SECTION

Ranking

Result

 

BOYS U19 A SECTION

Ranking

Result

Chanè Lotter

6

13

 

Pierce Robinson

30

22

 

 

 

 

 

Easterns Junior Ranking Closed (22nd February 2019 to 24th February 2019)

 

Congratulations to all participants in the Easterns Junior Ranking Closed. Players will be considered for SACF participation based on this and past performances.

 

 

Easterns Ranking Closed Results February 2019

               
 

u11, u13 Girls

   

u11, u13, u14 Boys

   

u16, u19 Boys

1

Preyanka Naidoo

 

1

Russel Jones

 

1

Pierce Robinson

2

Brianna Robinson

 

2

Joseph Myers

 

2

Ethan Robinson

3

Darcey Brown

 

3

Theo Van Tonder

 

3

Jordan Wilkinson

4

Keratile Manaka

 

4

Ruvan Leslie

 

4

Nicolas Dunbar

5

Bridget Wen

       

5

Nicholas Wright

               
 

u14, u16 Girls

   

u19 Girls

     

1

Donnelli Kirkpatrick

 

1

Cheré Lindeque

     

2

Berlin Sapire

 

2

Zané Calitz

     

3

Kashaliyah Naidoo

 

3

Chané Lotter

     

4

Bontle Mokoto

 

4

Ishika Govan

     

5

Stephanie Jones

 

5

Carina Wen

     

6

Makayla Dos Reis

 

6

Azra Jada

     

7

Katja de Freitas

 

7

Yixiao Cai

     

8

Bali Mhlabeni

           

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you to our sponsor Wilson as well as all players who participated in the Wilson Easterns Junior Squash Event (25th January to 27th January).  A big thank you goes to all parents for supporting our tournament as well.  

 

 WILSONS OPEN 2019

Click here to download the final results.

 

 

 Countdown
EJS Dunlop Open
Google