:: User Login ::    :: Create User Account ::

Sunday May 26 2019 

Featured Sponsors Wilsons Dunlop

142277 visitors
since January 26, 2007


RSS Feed

Latest News


Page 1 2 
Wilson Open January 2017
Nov 19, 2016, 1:52 pm

Wilsons

The Wilson Open promises to be a great season opening event supported by Squash unions from around the country and also outside of SA borders.

 

Make sure to get your entry in on time. The tournament runs from 20th to 22nd January 2017 at the Boksburg and Sunward Park Squash Centres located within 5km of each other.

 

Entries can be completed online, just click on the online entry forms link in the Menu.

ENTRIES CLOSE AT MIDNIGHT ON 11th JANUARY


Oosterlig High School Team
Aug 31, 2016, 10:21 am

We welcome our new school team - Oosterlig  High School Team. Please see photo gallery for pictures


EJS Dunlop Open First round start times - Boksburg Squash Courts
May 12, 2016, 3:08 pm
Dunlop Open Court allocations and playing times Friday 13th May 2016
             
Times Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
17h30 Alex Charlton vs James McArthur Kashaliyah Naidoo vs Joalize Steyn Emile van Biljon vs Pierce Robinson Zané Calitz vs Bontle Mokoto Lara Du Plessis vs Chane Lotter Cayley Keown vs Sharessa Naidoo
18h00 Nicolas Dunbar vs Joshua Shannon Rachel Shannon vs Ashleigh Bagnall Christopher Roets vs Christiaan vd Heever Emma Shannon vs Berlin Sapire Talia Schulz vs Christina Kyriacos Hannah McBride vs Chanel van wyk
18h30 Alex Charlton vs Trent Lourens Zané Calitz vs Lauren Matheson Petrus Henning vs Dirk Bouwer Awande Malinga vs Megan Webber Victoria Nel vs Jordyne Henderson Cayley Keown vs Kim Rodel
19h00 James McArthur vs Nicolas Dunbar Bontle Mokoto vs Rachel Shannon Barry Rossouw vs Ethan Robinson Emma Shannon vs Elske Garbers Tannah Rose vs Ashley Scott Sharessa Naidoo vs Hannah McBride
19h30 Brianna Robinson vs Anke Garbers Ashleigh Bagnall vs Lauren Matheson Emile van Biljon vs Aidan Che Ward Berlin Sapire vs Awande Malinga Chane Lotter vs Jordyne Henderson Chanel van wyk vs Kim Rodel
20h00 Joshua Shannon vs Trent Lourens Megan Webber vs Elske Garbers Christopher Roets vs Hayden Sheehan Christina Kyriacos vs Ashley Scott Lara Du Plessis vs Victoria Nel Jordan Watts vs Dirk Bouwer
20h30   Petrus Henning vs Aidan Che Ward Christiaan vd Heever vs Barry Rossouw Talia Schulz vs Tannah Rose    

All matches will be played at Boksburg Squash Courts.  All players must please be at the courts at least 30 minutes before their match.  All players are required to mark or score the game directly after their match is done.


Playing schedule changes U11/13/14 Boys
Feb 4, 2016, 8:04 am

We have had a withdrawal due to injury this morning, so the schedule of play has changed for the U11/13/14 boys. Please see the new schedule below for Friday evening.

1-6

Ethan Robinson

vs

Nicolas Dunbar

Fri 17h30

5

2-5

Trent Lourens

vs

Joshua Shannon

Fri 17h30

6

3-4

Jordan Wilkinson

vs

Bye

Fri 18h00

1

1-5

Ethan Robinson

vs

Joshua Shannon

Fri 19h00

3

2-4

Trent Lourens

vs

Bye

Fri 19h00

4

3-6

Jordan Wilkinson

vs

Nicolas Dunbar

Fri 19h00

5

Many thanks,

EJS Committee


Easterns Junior February Ranking Tournament (5-7 February) - Time changes
Feb 3, 2016, 4:01 pm

There may be slight changes to the playing order and games for the U11/13 Girls.  Please check carefully.

13Ga 1-5 Rachel Shannon vs Shanna Brown Fri 17h30 1
13Ga 2-4 Taylor van Zyl vs Bontle Mokoto Fri 17h30 2
13Gb 1-4 Jade van der Westhuyzen vs Tallis Brown Fri 17h30 3
13Gb 2-3 Berlin Sapire vs Emma Shannon Fri 17h30 4
13Ga 1-2 Rachel Shannon vs Taylor van Zyl Fri 19h00 1
13Ga 3-5 Megan Webber vs Shanna Brown Fri 19h00 2
13Ga 1-4 Rachel Shannon vs Bontle Mokoto Fri 20h00 5
13Ga 2-3 Taylor van Zyl vs Megan Webber Fri 20h00 6
13Gb 1-3 Jade van der Westhuyzen vs Emma Shannon Fri 20h30 1
13Gb 2-4 Berlin Sapire vs Tallis Brown Fri 20h30 2
           

Easterns Junior February Ranking Tournament (5-7 February)
Feb 3, 2016, 3:23 pm

Please find listed below the times and opponents for Friday evenings matches.  We have done our best to accommodate all the requests  but could not accommodate them all since we need to get through all the matches. Sunday’s schedule will be available at the courts on Friday night.

All players must be at the courts 30 minutes prior to the match and must also mark or referee the next match after their match no matter what the age group is.  

The age groups are as follows: Girls U11/13 Combined; Girls U14/16 combined; Girls U19

Boys U11/13/14 combined; Boys U16; Boys U19

Please be aware that players play either 2 or 3 matches on Friday evening.

 

Age Group

Schedule of Play

Player Name

Vs

Player Name

Date / Time

Court

13Ga

1-5

Rachel Shannon

vs

Shanna Brown

Fri 17h30

1

13Ga

2-4

Jade van der Westhuyzen

vs

Bontle Mokoto

Fri 17h30

2

13Gb

1-4

Taylor van Zyl

vs

Tallis Brown

Fri 17h30

3

13Gb

2-3

Berlin Sapire

vs

Tallis Brown

Fri 17h30

4

14B

1-6

Ethan Robinson

vs

Nicolas Dunbar

Fri 17h30

5

14B

2-5

Trent Lourens

vs

Joshua Shannon

Fri 17h30

6

14B

3-4

Jordan Wilkinson

vs

Trevor Thompson

Fri 18h00

1

16Ga

1-5

Hannah McBride

vs

Ashleigh Bagnall

Fri 18h00

2

16Ga

2-4

Cheré Lindeque

vs

Chané Lotter

Fri 18h00

3

16Gb

1-5

Jordyne Henderson

vs

Victoria Nel

Fri 18h00

4

16Gb

2-4

Lauren Matheson

vs

Zané Calitz

Fri 18h00

5

16B

1-6

Hayden Sheehan

vs

Deoraan Barnett

Fri 18h00

6

16B

2-5

Rourke van Zyl

vs

Riccardo Lombard

Fri 18h30

1

16B

3-4

Kyle du Preez

vs

Pierce Robinson

Fri 18h30

2

19G

1-5

Kim Rodel

vs

Bronwyn Thomas

Fri 18h30

3

19G

2-4

Cayley Keown

vs

Chanel van Wyk

Fri 18h30

4

19B

1-5

Marno Lindeque

vs

Christiaan van den Heever

Fri 18h30

5

19B

2-4

Brandon Mayer

vs

Jordan Watts

Fri 18h30

6

13Ga

1-2

Rachel Shannon

vs

Jade van der Westhuyzen

Fri 19h00

1

13Ga

3-5

Megan Webber

vs

Shanna Brown

Fri 19h00

2

14B

1-5

Ethan Robinson

vs

Joshua Shannon

Fri 19h00

3

14B

2-4

Trent Lourens

vs

Trevor Thompson

Fri 19h00

4

14B

3-6

Jordan Wilkinson

vs

Nicolas Dunbar

Fri 19h00

5

16Ga

1-2

Hannah McBride

vs

Cheré Lindeque

Fri 19h00

6

16Ga

3-5

Nadia Loreggian

vs

Ashleigh Bagnall

Fri 19h30

1

16Gb

1-2

Jordyne Henderson

vs

Lauren Matheson

Fri 19h30

2

16Gb

3-5

Sharessa Naidoo

vs

Victoria Nel

Fri 19h30

3

16B

1-5

Hayden Sheehan

vs

Riccardo Lombard

Fri 19h30

4

16B

2-4

Rourke van Zyl

vs

Pierce Robinson

Fri 19h30

5

16B

3-6

Kyle du Preez

vs

Deoraan Barnett

Fri 19h30

6

19G

1-3

Kim Rodel

vs

Nikita Loreggian

Fri 20h00

1

19G

4-5

Chanel van Wyk

vs

Bronwyn Thomas

Fri 20h00

2

19B

1-3

Marno Lindeque

vs

Jordan Barry

Fri 20h00

3

19B

4-5

Jordan Watts

vs

Christiaan van den Heever

Fri 20h00

4

13Ga

1-4

Rachel Shannon

vs

Bontle Mokoto

Fri 20h00

5

13Ga

2-3

Jade van der Westhuyzen

vs

Megan Webber

Fri 20h00

6

13Gb

1-3

Taylor van Zyl

vs

Emma Shannon

Fri 20h30

1

13Gb

2-4

Berlin Sapire

vs

Tallis Brown

Fri 20h30

2

16Ga

1-4

Hannah McBride

vs

Chané Lotter

Fri 20h30

3

16Ga

2-3

Cheré Lindeque

vs

Nadia Loreggian

Fri 20h30

4

16Gb

1-4

Jordyne Henderson

vs

Zané Calitz

Fri 20h30

5

16Gb

2-3

Lauren Matheson

vs

Sharessa Naidoo

Fri 20h30

6


Easterns Junior February Ranking Tournament (5-7 February)
Jan 25, 2016, 10:17 am

Hi all,

After a very successful Easterns Junior Wilson Open this past weekend, it is time to start focussing on the next tournament.  Thank you to all of those players that took part and to the parents for bringing the players and for supporting them.

Please note that the entries for the February ranking tournament are now open and will close on 10am Saturday 30 January.  Please get your entries in on time as we will not be accepting late entries.  The online entry form is now available.

We look forward to seeing you all there.

Yours in squash,

EJS Committee

 

 


Easterns Wilson Open
Jan 19, 2016, 12:53 pm

Please note that the entries for the Easterns Wilson Open are now officially closed and no more late entries will be accepted.

 

Many thanks,

EJS Committee


Page 1 2